Cable & Connector

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Utepo SFP-1.25G-550M duplex single mode fiber optical industrial SFP module. Contact AbiGo4U.com.
    SFP Module LC MM 550M
    • Manufacturer : Utepo
    • Op voorraad : local on stock
    • type connector : SFP
    €70.98 €58.66
  2. Utepo SFP-1.25G-20KM-TX-RX-PAIR standard single mode SFP optical module. Contact AbiGo4U.com.
    SFP Module LC SM 20km single fiber - set of 2
    • Manufacturer : Utepo
    • Op voorraad : local on stock
    • type connector : SFP
    €240.38 €198.66
  3. The Utepo SFP-1.25G-20KM standard SFP optical module for Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication. Contact AbiGo4U.com.
    SFP Module LC SM 20km
    • Manufacturer : Utepo
    • Op voorraad : local on stock
    • type connector : SFP
    €79.05 €65.33
  4. 1 PORT Mini GBIC SFP-1000BX-10KM Tranceiver (WDM 1550)
    1 PORT Mini GBIC SFP-1000BX-10KM Tranceiver (WDM 1550)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €185.13 €153.00
  5. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 20km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 20km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €187.55 €155.00
  6. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 20km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 20km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €120.70 €99.75
  7. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 80km Transceiver (WDM1570)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 80km Transceiver (WDM1570)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €773.80 €639.50
  8. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 80km Transceiver (WDM1510)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 80km Transceiver (WDM1510)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €732.66 €605.50
  9. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 60km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 60km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €604.09 €499.25
  10. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 40km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 40km Transceiver (WDM1550)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €403.54 €333.50
  11. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 60km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 60km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €434.39 €359.00
  12. Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 40km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    Lantech LTSFP-1000BX 40km Transceiver (WDM1310)
    • Manufacturer : Lantech
    • type connector : LC connector
    €357.25 €295.25
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Connect industrial PoE switches

Industrial switches can be connected remotely via a fiber optic cable or copper wire, these switches therefore are equipped with one or more SFP ports.

An SFP module is required to connect a fiber optic cable to an SFP port. AbiGo4U has a wide range of SFP modules for different distances (max. 80 km), with different connections and varying speeds.

The distances vary from 0.5 km to no less than 80 km. The modules are intended to connect either a copper wire cable or optical fibre cable. Due to the arrival of fiber optics, the speed capacities of these SFP modules have also been increased, ranging from 125 Mbps to 1.25 Gbps. Some of these SFP modules can work bidirectionally and can therefore realize a connection via fiber to copper wire or copper wire to fiber.

Do you have any questions?

Our network switch specialists can provide you with detailed advice. We look forward sharing our expertise with you, to find a solution that best fits the needs of your industrial application. .

Product added to your cart

View cart

Product added to your quote

View quote