SFP Module LC SM 20km

SKU:
SFP-1.25G-20KM
Fabrikant:
Utepo
  • type connector : SFP
Local on stock
No shipping costs for orders over € 250,-
Details
More Information
Downloads
More Information
  • Main features
    Characteristics• Use SFP packaging form LC connector support SFF8472 standard
    • Support hot plug
    • Use1310 FP laser and PIN-TIA
    • The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20km
    • Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic(LVPECL) standard
    • Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection
    • Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard
    • Meet RoHS standard
  • Mechanical specifications
    Dimensions 55.4mm (l) × 13.7mm (w) × 6.25mm (h)
  • Product features
    Weight17g
    Speed1.25Gbps
    Wavelenght1310nm
    Linkup to 20km
    ModeSingle-mode
  • Electrical specifications
    Power consumption1W
  • Environmental specification
    Operating Temperature0°c/+70°c
    relative air humidity• 0~95%
  • Certificates
    standards ESD • 1a contact discharge 3 level
    • 1b air discharge 3 level
    • Per:IEC61000-4-2
  • General data
    ManufacturerUtepo
    Warranty24 Months
Downloads
  • Product added to your cart

    View cart

    Product added to your quote

    View quote